COURTS AND CASES
 
Panel of Advocates

 

Supreme Court of India. Division: Mysuru Waqf Tribunal.
1 Sri.Guru Krishna, Advocate 1 Sri. Noor Ibrahim Khan, Advocate.
2 Sri. Anees Ahmed Khan Advocate 2 Sri. Md. Israr, Advocate.
       
Division: Kalburgi Bench (Hon’ble High Court of Karnataka) Division: Dharwad Bench (Hon’ble High Court of Karnataka)
1 Sri. Vijaykumar, Advocate. 1 Sri. D.L.Ladkhan, Advocate.
2 Sri. P.S Malipatil, Advocate. 2 Smt. Azra J Dundge, Advocate
3 Sri. Liyakhat Fareed Ustad, Advocate. 3 Sri. B.Muhammed Ali, Advocate.
4 Sri. Mohammed Khader Khan 4 Sri. Ahmed Ali Rehman Sha, Advocate.
5 Sri. Manvendra Reddy, Advocate.    
6 Sri. Syed Habeeb, Advocate. Division: Bangalore (Waqf Tribunal).
7 Sri. Md. Saleem Patel, Advocate. 1 Sri. P.S Malipatil, Advocate.
8 Sri. Abdul Muqhtadir, Advocate. 2 Sri. Md. Tippu Sultan, Advocate.
    3 Sri. M.H. Haneef, Advocate.
High Court Cases 4 Sri. Syed Suhail Ali, Advocate.
1 Smt. S.R. Anuradha, Advocate. 5 Sri. Syed Imran, Advocate.
2 Sri. P.S. Malipatil, Advocate. 6 Smt. Ashwini B.N, Advocate.
3 Sri. Akmal Hassan Razvi, Advocate. 7 Sri. Chetan Angadi, Advocate.
4 Sri. Kamal Bhanu, Advocate.    
5 Sri. Mohammed Tippu Sultan, Advocate. Division: Belgaum (Waqf Tribunal).
6 Sri. M.H. Haneef, Advocate. 1 Smt. Azra J Dundge, Advocate.
7 Sri. Syed Suhail Ali, Advocate. 2 Sri. F.K Desai, Advocate.
8 Sri. Syed Imran, Advocate. 3 Sri. Abdul Majeed A Mulla, Advocate.
9 Sri. Nisar Ahmed, Advocate. 4 Sri. M.M Malagi, Advocate
10 Smt. Ashwini B.N, Advocate. 5 Sri. I.A. Tallur, Advocate.
11 Sri. Chetan Angadi, Advocate. 6 Sri. Appalal Nadaf, Advocate.
12 Sri. Nagaraj D, Advocate.    
       
Division: Kalburgi (Waqf Tribunal).    
1 Sri. A Vijaykumar, Advocate.    
2 Sri. Md. Fahmeed Khan, Advocate.    
3 Smt. Atiya Sultana, Advocate.    
4 Sri. Mohammed Khader Khan, Advocate    
5 Sri. Liyakhat Fareed Ustad, Advocate.    
6 Sri. Saleem Patel, Advocate.    
7 Sri. Abdul Muqhtadhir, Advocate.    
       
 
Civil (Trail Courts)
 
1.

Bangalore (Urban)
a) Sri.Syed Suhail Ali, Advocate
b) Sri.M.H.Haneef, Advocate
c) Sri. Riyaz Ahmed Khan, Advocate

2.

Bangalore (Rural)
a) Smt. Gowharunnissa, Advocate
b) Sri. Krishna Murthy, Advocate
d) Smt.Shanta Advocate

3.

Belgaum
a) Sri.A.D.Shelladar, Advocate
b) Sri.Mujahid, Advocate
c) Sri.I.H.Jamadar, Advocate

4.

Mysore District
a) Sri.M.A.Rehman, Advocate

5.

Bagalkot District
a) Sri.M.N.Ranjappan, Advocate
b) Smt.Majeed Shameem, Advocate

6.

Bidar District
a) Sri.M.AJaffer, Advocate
b) Smt.Md.Laiquddin, Advocate

7.

Dakshina Kannada District
a) Sri.Md. Hameed, Advocate

8.

Gulbarga District
a) Sri.Gani Alam, Advocate
b) Sri.Fahmid Khan, Advocate
c) Sri.IA Khan, Advocate

9.

Hassan District
a) Sri.Nazeer Ahmed, Advocate

10.

Kodagu District
a) Sri.P.N.Zakaria,

11.

Kolar District
a) Sri.Krishna, Advocate
b) Sri.K.S Narayan Ram, Advocate

12.

Raichur District
a) Sri. Noor Md. Advocate

13.

Shimoga District
a) Sri.H.SJagadesh, Advocate
b) Sri. Subbaram, Advocate
c) Sri. Suhail, Advocate
d) Sri. T.Murtuza, Advocate

14.

Tumkur District
a) Sri. Md. Ahmed, Advocate
b) Sri. Imtiyaz Ahmed, Advocate
c) Sri.Dawood Khan, Advocate
d) Sri. Hari Kumar, Advocate
e) Sri.V.S Shankar, Advocate

15.

Dharwad District
a) Sri.M.M.Malagi, Advocate

16.

Haveri District
a) Sri. A.A.Khatib, Advocate
b) Sri.N.H.Kadamani , Advocate

17.

Koppal District
a) Sri. A.H.Chauthi , Advocate

18.

Davanger District
a) Sri. Anees Ahmed, Advocate

19.

Beilary District a) Sri. A.MD.Ghouse, Advocate
b) Smt.D.Padmini, Advocate

20.

Bijapur District
a) Sri. C.S.Inamdar Advocate
b) Sri.S.M.Patel, Advocate
c) Sri. M.R.Indikar, Advocate
d) Sri.A.A.Laskerni, Advocate
e) Sri.Abdul Wahab Soadagar, Advocate

21.

Chitradurga District
a) Sri. Krithi Sheety, Advocate

22.

Chickmagalur District
a) Sri. Durva Narayan, Advocate

23.

Chamrajnagar District
a) Sri. Balsubramanyam, Advocate

24.

Udupi District
a) Sri. Ramachandran Adiga, Advocate

25.

Ramanagram District
a) Sri. Mahmood Khan, Advocate
b) Sri.Shaik Ilyaz, Advocate

26.

Chikballapur District
a) Sri. G.M.Ibrahim Advocate
b) Sri. Aleemuddin, Advocate

27.

Mangalore District
a) Sri. M.D.Haneef Advocate

28.

Mandya District
a) Sri. M.A.Rahman, Advocate

 

LIST OF WRIT PETITIONS PENDING IN HON'BLE HIGH COURT OF KARNATAKA AT BANGALORE AND CIRCUIT BENCHES AT DHARWAD AND GULBARGA.

     

STATEMENT OF PENDING CASES BEFORE HON'BLE WAKF TRIBUNAL AT BANGALORE

     

LIST OF PENDING CASES IN MYSORE DIVISION

     

STATEMENT OF PENDING CASES BEFORE HON'BLE WAKF TRIBUNAL AT BELGAUM

     

Pending cases before the Wakf Tribunal, Gulbarga

 
 
All rights reserved @ 2008 Karnataka State Board of Wakfs. Developed and maintained by Channelsoftech